Republican Party

2028 PRESIDENT2028 President

2028 Republican Primary Polls

00Yrs
00Mos
00Days
00Hrs
00Mins
00Secs
JD Vance
Vance
Marco Rubio
Rubio
Donald Trump Jr
Trump Jr
Ron DeSantis
DeSantis
Nikki Haley
Haley

2028 Republican Primary Polling Average

36.0%Vance
22.0%Rubio
12.0%Trump Jr
8.0%DeSantis
5.0%Haley
5.0%Kennedy Jr
3.0%Ramaswamy
3.0%Kemp
2.0%Cruz
2.0%Noem
2.0%Cotton
1.0%Carlson
1.0%Sanders
1.0%Hawley
1.0%Abbott
1.0%Youngkin
1.0%Massie
1.0%Scott
1.0%Greene
1.0%Stefanik
1.0%Britt

Latest 2028 Republican Primary Polls

Pollster
Date
Sample
Vance
Rubio
Trump Jr
DeSantis
Haley
Kennedy Jr
Ramaswamy
Kemp
Cruz
Noem
Cotton
Carlson
Sanders
Hawley
Abbott
Youngkin
Massie
Scott
Greene
Stefanik
Britt
Margin
Polling Average
—
—
36.0%
22.0%
12.0%
8.0%
5.0%
5.0%
3.0%
3.0%
2.0%
2.0%
2.0%
1.0%
1.0%
1.0%
1.0%
1.0%
1.0%
1.0%
1.0%
1.0%
1.0%
Vance +14.0
Morning Consult
August 30, 2026
589 RV
36.0%
22.0%
8.0%
5.0%
Vance +14.0
McLaughlin & Associates (R)
August 24, 2026
474 LV
32.0%
19.0%
12.0%
6.0%
5.0%
3.0%
2.0%
2.0%
2.0%
1.0%
1.0%
1.0%
1.0%
Vance +13.0
Echelon Insights (R)
August 17, 2026
439 LV
39.0%
22.0%
8.0%
10.0%
3.0%
2.0%
1.0%
1.0%
1.0%
1.0%
1.0%
1.0%
Vance +17.0
Noble Predictive Insights
August 16, 2026
930 RV
41.0%
18.0%
6.0%
3.0%
2.0%
4.0%
0.0%
2.0%
3.0%
1.0%
2.0%
1.0%
Vance +23.0
Focaldata
August 11, 2026
679 LV
44.7%
19.6%
8.3%
5.1%
3.1%
3.0%
1.4%
Vance +25.1
Big Data Poll (R)
July 29, 2026
2,617 LV
38.0%
16.0%
7.0%
5.0%
6.0%
3.0%
5.0%
2.0%
1.0%
Vance +22.0
Clarity Campaign Labs (D)
July 22, 2026
1,000 LV
38.0%
18.0%
15.0%
10.0%
5.0%
4.0%
2.0%
Vance +20.0
McLaughlin & Associates (R)
July 21, 2026
438 LV
35.0%
15.0%
16.0%
4.0%
4.0%
2.0%
1.0%
0.0%
1.0%
1.0%
2.0%
1.0%
0.0%
1.0%
Vance +19.0
Emerson College
July 20, 2026
641 LV
39.0%
38.0%
5.0%
5.0%
0.0%
0.0%
2.0%
1.0%
Vance +1.0
J.L. Partners (R)
July 20, 2026
543 RV
48.0%
18.0%
12.0%
2.0%
2.0%
1.0%
5.0%
2.0%
1.0%
1.0%
1.0%
1.0%
Vance +30.0
Echelon Insights (R)
July 13, 2026
423 LV
38.0%
15.0%
8.0%
9.0%
3.0%
3.0%
2.0%
0.0%
2.0%
2.0%
1.0%
0.0%
1.0%
1.0%
Vance +23.0
Harvard University / HarrisX
July 12, 2026
—
42.0%
22.0%
18.0%
0.0%
6.0%
6.0%
3.0%
Vance +20.0
Quantus Insights (R)
July 7, 2026
480 LV
42.0%
26.0%
9.0%
3.0%
4.0%
Vance +16.0
Morning Consult
July 6, 2026
—
32.0%
14.0%
22.0%
8.0%
Vance +10.0
Manhattan Institute (R)
July 6, 2026
493 LV
37.0%
20.0%
9.0%
7.0%
1.0%
2.0%
1.0%
2.0%
1.0%
0.0%
1.0%
Vance +17.0